St. Petersburg Times Online: Pasco County news
TampaBay.com
Place an Ad Calendars Classified Forums Sports Weather
tampabay.com

printer version

Sports slate

By Times staff writer
© St. Petersburg Times
published February 3, 2002


Tuesday

BOYS BASKETBALL

Wesley Chapel at River Ridge, 7:30 p.m.

Tampa Catholic at Gulf, 7:30 p.m.

Mitchell at Clearwater Central Catholic, 7:30 p.m.

Land O'Lakes at Zephyrhills, 7:30 p.m.

Springstead at Hudson, 7:30 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 4A, District 8 tournament at Ridgewood: Gulf, Hudson, Land O'Lakes, Mitchell, Ridgewood, River Ridge and Tarpon Springs.

Class 3A, District 10 tournament at Wesley Chapel: Bartow, Mulberry, Pasco, Wesley Chapel and Zephyrhills.

GIRLS SOCCER

Regional quarterfinals, Land O'Lakes and River Ridge, TBA.

WRESTLING

River Ridge at Mitchell, 6 p.m.

Wednesday

BOYS BASKETBALL

Pasco at Ridgewood, 7:30 p.m.

River Ridge at Zephyrhills, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday

BOYS BASKETBALL

Lecanto at Mitchell, 7:30 p.m.

Central at Hudson, 7:30 p.m.

South Sumter at Pasco, 7:30 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 4A, District 8 semifinals at Ridgewood, 6 and 7:30 p.m.

Class 3A, District 10 semifinals at Wesley Chapel, 6 and 7:30 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Regional quarterfinals, Land O'Lakes and Gulf, TBA.

Friday

BOYS BASKETBALL

Zephyrhills at Central, 7 p.m.

Ridgewood at Wesley Chapel, 7:30 p.m.

Gulf at Berkeley Prep, 7:30 p.m.

Hudson at Palm Harbor, 7:30 p.m.

Pasco at Hernando, 7 p.m.

River Ridge at Jesuit, 8 p.m.

Saturday

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 4A, District 8 championship at Ridgewood, 7:30 p.m.

Class 3A, Disrict 10 championship at Wesley Chapel, 7:30 p.m.

WRESTLING

Class A District 6 at Gulf, 3 p.m.: Gulf, Hudson, Pasco, Wesley Chapel and Zephyrhills.

Class 2A District 6 at River Ridge, 7 p.m.: Central, Land O'Lakes, Mitchell, Ridgewood, River Ridge and Springstead.

Back to Pasco County news


Back to Top

© 2006 • All Rights Reserved • Tampa Bay Times
490 First Avenue South • St. Petersburg, FL 33701 • 727-893-8111