tampabay.com

School facts

Names, addresses, phone numbers and principals

By TIMES STAFF WRITER
Published July 28, 2006


 

Elementary schools

Address Phone Principal
Anderson 3910 Fair Oaks Ave. 272-3075 Betty Lou Turner
Alexander 5602 N Lois Ave. 872-5395 Manuel Duran
Ballast Point 2802 Ballast Point Blvd. 272-3070 Mary Cunningham
Broward 400 W Osborne Ave. 276-5592 Kathleen Moore
Chiaramonte 6001 Himes Ave. 272-3066 Marie Valenti
Dale Mabry 4201 W Estrella St. 872-5364 Scott Weaver
Desoto 2618 Corrine St. 276-5779 Gilda Garcia
Dickenson 4720 Kelly Road 873-4732 Felicia Williams
Dunbar 1730 Union St. 276-5677 Krystal Carson
Edison 1607 E Curtis St. 276-5579 Larry Sykes
Foster 2014 E Diana St. 276-5573 Peter Russo
Gorrie 705 DeLeon St. 276-5673 Susan Foster
Grady 3910 Morrison Ave. 872-5325 Melanie Palmeri Bottini
Graham 2915 N Massachusetts Ave. 276-5408 Sherry Orr
James (K-8) 4302 E Ellicott St. 740-4800 Patricia Royal
Just 1315 Spruce St. 276-5708 Tricia McManus
Lanier 4704 Montgomery Ave. 272-3060 Todd Schofer
Lee 305 E Columbus Drive 276-5405 Mamie Buzzetti
Lockhart 3719 N 17th St. 276-5727 Kim Pietsch
Lomax 4207 N 26th St. 276-5569 Cheryl Holley
MacFarlane Park 1721 N MacDill Ave. 356-1760 Denyse Rivero
Mendenhall 5202 Mendenhall Drive 872-5221 Patricia Orta
Mitchell 205 S Bungalow Park Ave. 872-5216 Joanne Baumgartner
Oak Grove 6315 N Armenia Ave. 356-1532 Joann Redden
Potter 3224 E Cayuga St. 276-5564 Tracye Brown
Rampello 802 E Washington St. 233-2333 Anthony Perrone
Robles 4405 E Sligh Ave. 744-8033 Fontaine Marion
Roland Park (K-8) 1510 N Manhattan Ave. 872-5212 Dorothy Moore
Roosevelt 3205 S Ferdinand Ave. 272-3090 Colleen Vaverek Faucett
Shore 1908 E Second Ave. 276-5712 Shana Menia
Tampa Bay Blvd. 3111 Tampa Bay Blvd. 872-5208 Arlene Babanats
Tinker 8207 Tinker St., MacDill Air Force Base 840-2043 Cheryl Tyo
Town & Country 6025 Hanley Road 871-7500 Jenilda Gallo
Washington 1407 E Estelle St. 233-3720 Jason Pepe
West Shore 7110 S West Shore Blvd. 272-3080 Harriet Foundas
West Tampa 2700 Cherry St. 872-5200 Linda Geller
Middle schools
Coleman 1724 S Manhattan Ave. 872-5335 Mike Hoskinson
Ferrell 4302 N 24th St. 276-5608 Charles Dixon
Franklin 3915 E 21st Ave. 744-8108 Joseph Brown
Madison 4444 Bay Vista Ave. 272-3050 Kathleen Hoffman
Memorial 4702 Central Ave. 872-5230 John Haley
Monroe 4716 Montgomery Ave. 272-3020 Juanita Underwood
Orange Grove 3415 N 16th St. 276-5717 Debra Arias
Pierce 5511 N Hesperides Ave. 872-5344 Victor Fernandez
Sligh 2011 E Sligh Ave. 276-5596 Barbara Fillhart
Stewart 1125 W Spruce St. 276-5691 Beretta Wilson
Van Buren 8715 N 22nd St. 975-7652 Anthony Giancola
Webb 6035 Hanley Road 872-5351 Carmen Aguero
Williams 5020 N 47th St. 744-8600 Patricia Harrell
Wilson 1005 Swann Ave. 276-5682 Stephanie F. Woodford
Young 1807 E Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd. 276-5739 Angela Oliver
High schools
Blake 1701 N Boulevard 272-3422 Jacqueline Haynes
Hillsborough 5000 Central Ave. 276-5620 William Orr
Jefferson 4401 W Cypress St. 872-5241 To be appointed
Middleton 4801 N 22nd St. 233-3360 James Gatlin
Plant 2415 S Himes Ave. 272-3033 Eric Bergholm
Robinson 6311 S Lois Ave. 272-3006 Laura Zavatkay