St. Petersburg Times Online: Citrus County news
TampaBay.com
Place an Ad Calendars Classified Forums Sports Weather
tampabay.com

printer version

Honor rolls for Citrus County schools

By Times staff writer

© St. Petersburg Times, published February 17, 2001


These honor rolls are for the second grading period.

Citrus Springs Elementary

All A's: Shirley Chan, Troy Deem, Mark Walker, Michael Abbott, Heather Snyder, Benjamin Rose, Bradley Easom, Madison Ermatinger, Zachary Fagan, Jacob Garrison, Kayla Short, Melinda Soto, Kyle Vidair, Katherine Waters, Timothy Alsobrooks, Arin Nicholson, Nicholas Virgen, James Hamrick, Charles Apperson, Christine Viverito, Wynn Young, Jennifer Martz, Alden Richie, Audrey Kelly, Ashley Mulder, Megan Bradley, Cassidy Rash, Arden Roderick, Raina Johnson, Annalise Sorvillo, Shane Souther, Alex Colebrooke, Kyle Curham, Kuri Richie, Jacqueline Zawacki.

A/B Honor Roll: Caitlin Tellier, Christopher Banach, Alan Blake, Ashley Henderson, Amber Makros, Garrett Skelton, Stacey Weimert, Curtis Worley, Cody Rumson, Jamee Silvio, Keijuan Thomas, Wesley Godwin, Anita Frazier, Robert Crosby, Garrett Davis, Michael Dewberry, Michelle Dunn, Brianna Getchell, Ashlee Gokey, Matthew Gord, Theodore Olson, M.J. Perez, Alexander Powell, Lauren Sergent, Jared Todd, Samantha Upton, Robert Bernzott, Elyse Eakins, Taina Gonzalez, Michael LeBlanc, Danielle Miller, Tasha Peddle-Elflein, Elizabeth Roberts, Harley Steiner, Kori Brock, Corrissa Peets, Dylan Todd, Lucas Vogel, Matthew Walker, Michael Younce, Jessica Bingham, Samantha Carrigan, Nikita Chiu, Caesar Gonzalez, Alyssa Johnson, Mary Panicola, Christian Presswood, Brandi Wilbur, Alison Banks, Phillip Bryan, Kourtney Camp, Anne Haines, Jonathan Johnson, Cayla Klett, Kiara Makros, Kaitlyn Paul, Chase Shinn, Megan Cornwell, Benjamin Garrison, Michael Leone, Katherine Mefferd, Tiffany Meyer, Shannon Miller, Olivia Moeschet, Arlina Paz, Devan Rees, Joseph Cochran, David Cox, Kylie Forsyth, Joseph Harp, Angelica Panicola, Robert Rios, Jeziree Rumenos, Rachell Seymour, Tracy Stanton, Andrew Centeno, Kelsey Cochrane, John Haines, Nikki Vance, Coy Vandall, Samantha Beech, Katy Blackerby, Nicholas Dellatorre, Matthew Dozier, Kirk Endsley, Tori Heck, Donald Steelfox, El-Som Wong, Amanda Dixon, Jamie Duhs, Kasey Hardy, Chelsea Morgan, Michelle Nowak, Darcy Sherman, Jennifer Zell, David Waters, Whitney Aretz, Rachel Crowe, Megan Duhs, Joshua Englund, Jesse Hammond, Ashley Jacobson, Benny Chan, Britney Claytor, Amanda Fry, Samantha McGowan, April Simon, Amanda Baldwin, Daniel Carrigan, Christopher Cavalieri, Mark Endsley, Brittany Bagley, Kevin Centeno, Alexandria Hooper, Aaron Jenkins, Courtney Michel, Anu Rao, Keiret Reyes, Michael Shapot, Steven Stauff, Jennifer Stees.

All B's: Kathleen Patterson, Cody Posa, Courtney Cassell, Robert Baran, Terrence Brooks, Erennequea Johnson, Elizabeth Garasky, Jeremy Bradley, Brittany Daves, David Bosanko, Justin Bogden, Kyle Bosanko, Crystal Walker, Caitlin Tellier, Nicole Brown, Nicole Dupler, Stacey Karaffa, Kacie Ross, Monique Pasterczyk, Lauren Decoste.

Crystal River Primary

Fifth Grade Academic Achievers, First Time Achievers: Heather Chandler, Nikka Chinnery, Krystal Crain, Sam Gorman, Alexus Harrell, McCall Milian, Glenn Oberlander, Daria Ross, Bobby Wood. Second Time Achievers: Garrison Accardi, David Amen, Joshua Clark, Brittany Cummins, Nick Davis, Megan Garrett, Jonathan Gufford, Brittany Handley, Tina Holden, Michael Lane, Christine Martinuzzi, Amanda Mayor, Kristin McKenzie, Rachel Moore, Austin Morton, Jimmy Page, Yuri Palhof, Dustin Panaccione, Shaun Peruche, Christopher Powers, Robin Ray, Collin Rigoulot, Hailey Roberts, Selena Roberts, Josh Senkiw, William Tomlinson, Nicky Van Sicklen, Bethany Vara, Anthony Walls, Zachary Williams, Rachel Williamson.

Fourth Grade Academic Achievers, First Time Achievers: Brittany Bennett, Zachary Bidlack, Kyle Buske, Alex Bunts, Patrick Casey, Andrea Dudek, Shayne Gallo, Cristina Gaunt, Jesse Rise, Aaron Sphon, Steven Verdo, Josh White. Second Time Achievers: Haley Baker, Alex Boston, Allen Coonfield, Alex Croyle, Veronica Edwards, Kimberly Kisner, Dustin Klotz, Cameron Klyder, Michael Larmond, Sean Livingston, Barbra-Sue Schneider, Kyle Spivey, Christina Tidwell, Victoria Veltman, Kristina Washington.

Third Grade Academic Achievers, First Time Achievers: Joshua DeFrates, Jennifer Henderson, Dustin Matthews, Ernesto Morales, Tuesday Rhodes, Joshua Stearns, Danielle Tschuschke. Second Time Achievers: Tyler Alderman, Kristina Bonthron, Vincent Brown, Joshua Caleau, Annie Carter, Daniel Charter, Kaitlyn Chewning, Kimberly Chewning, Garrett Cooey, William Kyle Cooprider, Maria Feliciano, Cody Fitzgerald, Meagan Gibbs, Lauren Hirsch, William O'Neal, Jillian Reid, Rebecca Reynolds, Danielle Roddenberry, Chase Saulter, Casey White, Jacob Yant.

Floral City Elementary

All A Honor Roll: Fifth grade -- Corrine DiSanto, Carolyn Fray, Bari Gandee, and Jessie Keesling.

A/B Honor Roll: Fifth grade -- Craig Augustine, Tim Benson, Kindra Caldwell, D.J. Carte, Anthony Carter, Tommy Christiansen, Kristyn Cothron, Colton Isenhour, Tyler Lander, Brandon Larkin, Amanda Meadows, A.J. Meahl, Ryan Miranda, Josh Mousel, Troy Newhart, Bradley Paul, Kessiah Ray, Stephen Sellars, Paige Thomas, John Tompkins, Allen Thompson, Paige Varn, Jesse Vega, Megan Welshans, and Michael Witten.

Forest Ridge Elementary

All A's: Fourth grade -- Shay Barnes, Andrew Chagnon, Alicia Cunliffe, Erin Kruhm, Morgan Marvel, Nora Patey, Austin Pearcy, Lauren Rassett, Erik Ruben, Tommy Saltsman; Fifth grade -- Heather Birchfield, Ashley Brower, Corey Christian, Alyssa Cramer, Eli Davis, Samantha Heaney, Rebecca Morse, Lynn Pagnozzi, Shivani Parikh, Stephen Quinn, Sonia Shah, Courtney Smith, Tanner Summers, Lou Tamposi.

A/B HONOR ROLL: Fifth grade -- Briau Aleman, Stephany Arcadipanc, Jon Barr, Errol Cavanaugh, Sarah Chase, Jackie Chilton, Courtney DeCleene, Cassie Doaoust, Devan Garcia, Bruce Gordon, Stewart Jamison, Samantha Keen, J.B. Lewis, Heather LoDolce, Tabitha Marchbanks, Alyssa Mast, Vianca McDonald, Haleigh Messinger, Matthew Munn, Christopher Muzzi, Joshua Petellat, Lakshmi Ram, Todd Reiland, Charles Sanders, Kacee Schodeberg, David Schultz, Kate Tyler, Michael Venticinque, John Walz.

Fourth grade -- Lacey Blisch, Stephen Buckley, Michael Burnett, Jessica Campbell, Samantha Carey, Richard Como, Logan Dunn, Josh Estrella, Heather Foster, Melissa Fronczak, Yogesh Gandhi, Stacey Garcia, Kaylah Hall, Jasmine Hansen, Nicole Herrera, Jeremy Hooper, Rachel Huhn, Brittany Isaacson, Theresa Isselhardt, Jennifer Jones, Rachel Long, Frank Mitrani, Brandon Moore, Heather Nash, Lindy Oller, Pooja Patel, David Peterson, Jessica Raposo, Art Reilly, Brittany Reynolds, Megan Stergios, Timothy Summers, Megan Walz, Matthew Weaver, Tory Webb, Travis Wiemann.

Hernando Elementary

All A Honor Roll: Fourth and Fifth grades -- Matthew Addison, Erin Carpenter, Alessandra Conto, Amanda Gruszynski, Nikki Krause, Sarah Nichols, James O'Brian, Bhakti Patel, Danielle Sanchez, Kara Toles, Stephen Weston, and Kasi Yentes.

A/B Honor Roll: Fourth and fifth grades -- Ian Anderson, Brittany Baker, Craig Barker, Douglas Bernhoft, Evan Bragg, Ben Brown, Jared Butcher, Jenna Callaghan, Kayla Caron, Daniel Clarke, Corey Clayborn, Meaghan Cooper, Deborah Duey, Ashly Duval, Kenneth Eviger, Simple Flores, Kristina Gjertsen, Blair Hagin, Zachary Hinkofer, Joshua Hortman, Jonna Hughes, Sarah Jeffries, Jamie Kibler, Colton Kline, Derek Kopera, Cody Long, Michael Major, Stephanie Marotta, Katie Mclean, Timothy Mew bern, Michael Mullen, Brenna Nelson, Leah Nevels, Matthew O'Rourke, Megan Putnry, Michael Rabold, Lena Ramirez, Vanessa Ramirez, Jessica Richardson, Felicia Scheall, Lisa Shultz, Tonya Sota, Stephen Stutzman, April Tucker, Miles Underhill, Frankie Villani, Veronica Vore, Kasi Wheeler, and Candace Wilson.

Inverness Primary School

Fourth grade -- Sinjin Ables, Katie Bigge, Lauren Bomke, Briana Bryan, Alex Carlson, Cassandra Clark, Ashton Connor, Luis Delfin, Tiffany Driver, Emily Dudley, Brittany Eldridge, Samantha Ferschke, Hannah Fitterman, Ryan Fults, Norbert Glass, Lydia Greiner, Emerald Hagan, Brandon Hardy, Tiffany Hassan-Farrell, Bailey Jones, Harlan Kelly, Travis Lewis, Michael Lyons, Nicholas Martone, Morgan Maynard, Omar Migdad, Justine Nank, Sara Nelson, Zachary Norris, Carolann Pachol, Brittany Parrish, Karli Payne, Ashlee Powelson, Bryan Reaves, Anthony Sanchez, Krystal Sharp, Trent Shelton, Lindsey Spafford, Lauren Umphress, Nicholas Upchurch, William Vedder, Cameron West, and Clinton Wolfe.

Fifth grade -- John Bellamy, Mindy Berger, Vincent Blythe, Jordan Bomse, Tiffany Chapman, Nathan Chau, Shelia Colebrooke, Jordan Connor, Danielle Dannucci, Gillian Darby, Tiffany Davenport, Amber Eckhard, Kody Felthoff, Krystal Fultz, Heather Furbish, Marissa Gajos, Paige Garrity, Justin Herring, Rachael Hill, Bailey Jacobson, Philip Jurick, Shanley Lawler, Kyle Littlejohn, Abbie Maley, Amber Mekelburg, Rebecca Morelli, Kristina Murray, Cody Neptune, Brandi Nuhfer, Kelley O'Rourke, Louis Palmeri, Christopher Parrish, Megan Payne, Zachary Preston, Michelle Pullen, Vito Raineri, Caitlin Reeder, Chloe' Richert, Joshua Simonetti, Ashley Smith, Christopher Snider, Courtney Spafford, Alex Stanley, Kayla Stueber, Heatherann Tenowich, Matthew Vieux, Adrena Wallace, Garrett Watt, Phillip Whaley, Kelsey Williams, and Breanna Zimmer.

New Testament Christian School

All A Honor Roll: First grade -- Katie Rodgers; Second grade -- Brook Lovett; Fourth grade -- Olivia Clark; Seventh grade -- Amy Clark, and Brittany Nichol; Eleventh grade -- Javier Lugo, and Lisa Peeples; Twelveth grade -- Becky Frazier, Elizabeth Mundrean, and Brandi Watson.

A/B Honor Roll: First grade -- Ryan Briggs, Bethany Evans, Haylee Hodges, Autumn Moffett, Halry Neese, Katherine Seaman, Alayna Sumner, and Stacy Parker; Second grade -- Joshua Haight, and Michelle Johnson; Third grade -- Justin Ellingham, Courtney Haight, and Andrew Johnson; Fourth grade -- Zachary Eldridge, Chett Thomason, Blake Nichol, and Justin Peeples; Fifth grade -- Daniel Adams, Karen Priest, Brandon Weinkein; Sixth grade -- Melissa Fields, Matthew Frazier, Britany Messenger, Haley Persavich; Seventh grade -- Dane Eldridge, and Meagean Petrick; Eighth grade -- Travis Goodman, Vanessa Lugo, Quincey Persavich, and Danielle Sandvick; Ninth Grade -- Kendra Clevenger; Eleventh grade -- Sarah Blecha; Tweltveth grade -- Amber Priest.

Pleasant Grove Elementary

All A's: Fifth grade -- Danyelle Bonello, Nicholas Brothers, Andrew Cannon; Fourth grade -- Joshua Ashton, Kyle Blocker, Briana Carlson, Rebecca Cretty, Kristin DeSomma, Joseph Estep, Nicole Howley, Aaron Mederos, Beau Mowry, Skye Pepe, Donna Shaffer, Nicholas Tarr, Cristina Tremante.

A/B Honor Roll: Fifth grade -- Catie Acker, William Adams, Richard Anguiano, Kevanne Beville, Stephanie Bonner, Laura Bourbon, Ashley Brown, Joshua Chunn, Stephen Clark, Justin Cohen, Angela DeFiore, Brittany Dobson, Thomas Edwards, Lauren Ellis, Lauren Fitzpatrick, James Freeman, Robert Gross, Kristie Herinanson, Brandon Ingersoll, Anthony Isoldi, Paul Jensen, Joshua Kyle, Lisa Larkin, Eddie Lloyd, Chelsea Long, Ryan Mallon, Mary-Ann Masson, Jesse McKinney, Nathan Mowry, Savannah Moyars, Brittany North, Michael Norville, Alex Olivera'Nieves, Brittany Owen, Katie Platt, Stephanie Roberts, Marc Robinson, Kimberly Rodgers, Sarah Roman, Erick Sanchez, Alexandra Serra, Jeremiah Strickland, Ashley Trigin, Krystalyn Wagner, Brittany Wall, David Wheeler, Kimberly Williams.

Fourth grade -- Cierra Back, Stefani Baker, Elizabeth Baumann, Leon Berry, Stephanie Brennan, Kirstie Carnevale, Christopher Chmura, Melvin Coates, Shirley Crosier, Kayla Ellis, Toni Evans, Mia Green, Matthew Harnig, Chad Haufler, Hanna Hogan, Geoffrey Labrador, Jakera Larkin, Marissa Maggiore, Eric Miller, Cristy Mullins, Laura Norville, Ryan O'Neal, Leah Pippin, Jared Pridhain, Cassie Reneer, Jeffrey Segars, Heather Simsay, Amber Spikerman, Paul Spooner, Erica Stanley, Tiffany Tansey, Madison Thompson, Megan Vick, Megan Vinson, Nathan Walker, Brandi Webb, Sarah Williams.

Pope John Paul II Catholic School

All A's: Third grade -- Stephen Geier, Sarah Parrow; Fourth grade -- Michelle Canete; Seventh grade -- Chelsea Pitvorec; Eighth grade -- Breanna Gawrys.

A/B Honor Roll: Third grade -- Michael Brigantic, Brendan Clark, Ashley Frasier, Natalie McKay, Falon Rummel, Amanda Tchir; Fourth grade -- Elizabeth Austin, James Ceparano, Renata Esquillo, K.C. Genzel, Megan Hamilton, Anthony Kauffmann, Sean Meseroll, Brittany Shae Powers; Fifth grade -- Elyse Cadena, Courtney Joyce, Bryce Mercuri, Victoria Pepin, Rebecca Sapienza, Samantha Stitzel; Sixth grade -- Andrea Camisa, Kathi Carter, Michael Ceparano, Sean Clark, Andrew Colson, Ann Clare McGuire, Stephanie McKay, Patrick Meseroll; Seventh grade -- Chris Dvorscak, Ryan Osborn; Eighth grade -- Jaqueline Campbell, Caitlin Carmichael, Molly Fitzpatrick, Katie Gerber, Allen Goodspeed, Megan Hinman, Nicole Joyce, Brandon Kaskie, Clay Kendall, Sara Miller, Tiffany Rhoades, Maria Thompson, Wesley Tubman, Christopher Ward, Katie Wilson.

Citrus Springs Middle School

All "A" Honor Roll: Sixth grade -- Jon Bilby, Kayla Corey, Rebecca Decesare, Tyler Deem, Jennifer Flanders, Amanda Fleck, Kimberly Gallap, Christine Huxley, Steven Lacey, BrittanyMarino, Ashley Munn, Tyler Parrish, Collin Pugh, Brittney Roth, Carla Savage, Amy Stack, Eric Swanson, Rochelle West, Lacey Wierzbinski, Theresa Wolf, Robin Yates. Seventh grade -- Sandra Almeida, Ana Marie Amado, Lindsay Bradley, Emmalee Chorman, Michelle Copple, Laura Flanders, Maxwell Forsyth, Christopher Galloway, Angela Garry, Sweta Gurnani, Tara Haddock, Andrew Hagen, Candace Holland, Jonathan Holton, Kimberley Knoll, Joshua Kruhm, Kelly Lemberger, Christina Logue, Kathryn Lowery, Allan Paz, Sara Shah, Christy Sullivan, Matthew Tringali, Donald Whitaker, Nelmarie Zayas, Jessica Zummo. Eighth grade -- Toccoa Bradley, Christopher Hall, Philip Losasso, Dawn Prince.

A/B Honor Roll: Sixth grade -- Katherine Albert, Jessica Anderson, Richard Berkihiser, Daniel Bianchi, Krystle Blair, Kenetra Bradley, Jared Brantley, Hyacent Brown, NatalieBurnett, Kelly Butler, Iliana Colon, Ashley Cook, Joshua Courteau, Justin Courteau, Melissa Cox, Margaret Cubbison, Katelyn, Cunningham, Justin Dalrymple, John Dellatorre, Timothy Demarest, Angeline Dennison, Dawn Dewees, Benjamin Ford, Sean Gabrus, Nicholas Gerogiannis, Emily Hensley, William Hinson, Pamela Jenkins, John Jones, Ronald Kirby, Austin Lewis,Benjamin Long, Katie Marks, Ashley Mast, Kacy McCauley, Caitlyn McDonnell, James McMurray, Alicia Nocella, Krystle, O'Toole, Alexandra Olmstead, Dustin Payne, Jacob Peterson, George Phillips, Jason Posluszny, James Potts, Marquice Pryor, Amethyst Rodriguez, Justin Sanchez, Jericka Sanders, Gregory Schmidt, Amy Searcy, Haylee Sickler, Spenser Sloane, Ashley Sullivan, Cara Tomlinson, Emily Tucker, Kaitlynn Tyo, Kayla Valdez, Catrina Veal, Stephanie Vega, Alexia Washington, Spencer Weaver, Tiffany Westmoreland, Jennifer Williams, Kara Wright, Joshua Younce, Shana Zak, Gabriel Zayas. Seventh grade -- Moriah Adamson, Krystal Apperson, Jessica Bangel, Kayla Barnes, Michael Bevis, Spencer Bishop, Nicole Boule, Dustin Bradley, Donald Carpenter, James Carpenter,Joseph Carrigan, Melody Coder, Brittany Cruz, Bryce Davis, KristinDavis, Amy Dearing, Bryceann Defrank, Karyn Deloach, Eric Fields, Kendra Frederick, Kevin Fry, Katherine Gage, Jessica Garrison, Kirsten Gibbs, Thomas Griffith, Brian Hammock, Michelle Hethcox, Jessica Jones, Robert Jordan, Samantha King, Hope Klopfenstien, Catherine Kustra, Carly Lewis, Sarah Liebers, Ashly Lindsey, Neil Livengood, Ashlie McClelland, JustinMichel, Gregory Molloy, Justin Pawlaczyk, Chad Peets, Lacrisha Perkins, Adam Pinney, Nicholas Razzaghi, Valerey Ricciardi, Christina Royer, Cory Ruiz, Pamela Ryman, Ashley Sims, Matthew Sims, Robert Smith, Brian Stauff, David Stearns, Jeffrey Stees, Rachel Stergios, Briana Tribett, Joseph Tucker, Chad Virgin, Trish Wellman, Jessica White, Ashley Williamson. Grade eight -- Kristen Armstrong, David Boule, Amanda Brenton, Ashley Bullion, Breanna Driver, Kristen Dyer, Kyle Gabrus, Ashley Horn, Darrell Hornback, Christopher Hudak, Kelli Hum, Tasha Johnson, Jessica Leach, Tiffani Machado, Desira Mack, Andrea Marks, Justin Marks, Sherice Murray, James Pritchard, Casey Rickel, Jodi Rumplasch Amber Severance, Jordan Shapot, Stephan Soto, Carina Stewart, Kate Thielemann, Jessica Vanetten, Jennifer Viverito, Drew Willis.

Inverness Middle School

ALL A's: Sixth grade -- Raymond Acker, Brittany Adams, Rachel Atchison, Jennifer Baum,Carolyn Brannock, Lauren Budd, Michelle Burns, Amanda Canupp, Walter COnnors, Rochelle Cowart, Kevin Dangler, David Defiore, Rachel Fults, Jamie Gajos, Jeffery Gonzalez, Heather Griffin, Anna Halisky, Kayla Kelsay, Krista Knowles, Anthony Levato, Ashley Lombardo, Carly Manganiello, Jared Mann, Sean Matharoo, Russell Partridge, Samantha Payne, Nicole Peters, Amanda Pretulac, Melanie Pullen, Jodie Quinn, Staphanie Santayana, Amanda Spellicy,Kailah Spratt, Bryan Tobin, Leanna Tremante, Nathon Umphress, Rachel Warner, Jacqueline White, Emerald Wilkins, Amber Wilson, Tracee Wilson.

Seventh grade -- Erin Arpke, Otis Baxter, Nicole Beleck, Brandon Clinton, Melissa Connell, Bradley Davies, Meghan Ellzey, Kaela Fitzpatrick, Charles Hendrick, Jed Hernandez, Randy Hernandez, Ashley Hoglund, Patrick Howley, Jessica Jurick, Kyle Klauder, Jesse Klein, Kayla Mast, Lacy McDaniel, Sarah Morelli, Danielle Nank, Jennifer Nelson, Craig Noles, Brad Nuhfer, Kristen Pepe, Amber Ramage, Brittany Rhinesmith, Sheree Simmons, Samantha Smith, Sabrina Tejera, Samantha Tesar, Janea Thaler, Neyda Vanbennekom, Jennifer Wilburn, Mark Xenophon, Ashley Yuelling.

Eight grade -- Richard Amick, Asha Balakrishnan, Ashley Bigge, Danielle Bland, David Brickhouse, Kathryn Bywater, Devon Cabrera, Kevin Glasscock, Katie Gude, Abbie Heisner, Barbara Jacobi, Stefania Jarvis, Rebekah Meahl, Megan Mullen, Charles Osterhout, Krystal Piacitelli, Justine Rooks, Ariana Santiago, Kyler Shelton, Lindsay Simonetti, Kevin Spellicy, Samantha Stordandt, Nicole Triano, Nicholas Vangorder, Whitney Walker, Michele Wildey.

* * *

A/B Honor Roll: Eighth grade -- Eric Adams, Jessica Adams, Andrea Anguiano, Justin Baggett,Zachary Banks, Robert Beach, Christine Bierley, Erich Bomke, Jessica Brown, Daniel Carella, Priscilla Carpenter, Kasey Casebolt, Jennifer Cembrola, George Champion, Michael Chitty, Megan Chmura, Rudolph Cobb, Morgan Cook, Justin Cretty,Felicia D'Amico, Shawn Deal, Toby Decker, Victoria Delfin, Sara Denny, Cynthia Dey, Eric Dye, Kirsten Engel, Kathleen Ericson, Erica Ferschke, Zachary Frankel, Nick Fray, Melissa Fudge, Laurel Furbish, Kevin Garcia, Kymberlee Gemkow, Robert Guerrero, Adam Harding, Melissa Harris,Jessica Hartzell, Judy Hawley, Jared Hess, Lakeshia Hills, Dennis Himmel, Steven Hise, John Hoglund, Thomas Holland, Walter Howard, Ashlie Huffman, Dejes Jackson, Marissa Johnson, Megan Kennedy, Kelly King, Whitney Klinehoffer, Samantha Lafond, Coy Lane, Brad Lattin, Ross Locke, Thomas Lynch, Julia Martone, Megan McNulty, Krystle Messina, Michelle Nagri, RupaliO'Briski, Christina Pace, Marlene Pastrana, Joseph Peters, Sabrina Piacitelli, Jonathan Rains, Danielle Randazzo, Timothy Redlin, Kristen Reese, Krystal Rivera, Nicole Roberts, Kelly Rodgers, Darnell Ross, Brandon Rubino, Arianna Sanabria, Lashunte Scriven, Randi Shaw, Sarah Smith, Jennifer Spencer, Jennifer Steelfox, Matthew Steelfox, Catherine Sturdivant, JenniferTobin, Joshua Vertrees, Vicki Vogel, Anthony Watson, Dewayne Watts, Kellye White, Alexander Williams, Wendi Williamson, Jeffrey Wilson, Bryant Young.

Seventh grade -- Jessica Atz, Brett Augustine, Stephanie Baker, Courtney Bass, Christopher Bender, Art Berger, Amanda Bickley, Justin Blount, Krystal Boardman, Katherine Bombly, Jacqueline Bradford, Erin Branson, Kristen Brown, Kayla Bryan, Justin Caine, Michael Carnevale, Holly Carsten, James Catto, Jazmin Cepeda, Shawn Certain, Adam Chang, Jacquelene Chapdelaine, Grace Costales, Jillian Couillard, Preston Daigle, Alex Dangler, Robert Defelice, Derek Desomma, Leeanna Eberhardt, Beth Enstrom, John Fisher, Amy Foley, Mathieu Frenette, Ian Gaffney, Felicia Gavin, Alyssa Gladu, Jillian Godwin, Jonathan Grasso, Shawn Gundersen, Sean Hamilton, Kenneth Hanning, Cameron Hansen, Asia Hardy, Vanessa Henry, J'Shaun Hubbard,Brittany Hutman, Shawn Jarrett, Cameron Jenkins, Theresa Joachim, Robert Kirby, Brittany Krygowski, David Landis, Elizabeth Lavery, Kayla Losciale, Aaron Maidhof, Chelsea McDonald, John McEwen, Dolly McIntyre, Arnold McMillian, Marcy Mills, Kelli Monahan, Shana Morris, Chayse Neal, Cellin Neptune, Curtis Neumann, Joshua Newhart, Amanda Niendorf, Natalie O'Leary, David Oakes, Jennifer Parker, Brittney Parrish, David Perry, Cristina Ramos, Matthew Reichenbach, Nelson Sanabria, Stephen Santa Fe, Justin Saslo, Melinda Segar, Amber Sharp, Chase Smith, Gabrielle Spallane, Bradley St. Clair, Douglas Steady, Samantha Steinemann, Brandie Swearingen, Sean Thompson, Kyle Tucker, Amber Vicario, Justin Ward, Chelsea Wear, Gregory Wheeler, Danielle Wiley, Sarah Wilkins, Victoria Williams, Myles Winburn.

Sixth grade -- Giomayra Acosta, Stephanie Adkisson, Steven Bingler, Felicia Black, Kristopher Blasl, Seretha Bradley, Deanna Brooks, Justin Budd, Jan Buhler, Amanda Burdzy, Johncy Calise, Dominica Castoro, Catherine Champion, Jocelyne Childs, Kevin Clark, Courtney Copley, Ashlie Corbin, Jermiah Curtin, Jennifer Dillard, Marci Dishman, Kendell Drake, Brian Dullaghan, Kaylie Duncan, Zachary Ehrlich, Marc Farrell, Brianna Foulkrod, Amanda Gilbert, Kelley Gomes, Daniel Guerrero, Lynn Hallman, Frank Hallock, Adam Hapner, Jordan Harbison, Melissa Hess, Lauralyn Hollis, Markie Horton, Scott Ivey, Bridget Jasinski, AshleyJefferson, Amber Jordan, Andrew Jordan, Andrew Keating, Kistina Keegan, JohnKelly,Edward Kenneally, Elishia Key, Joshua Korn, Joshua Krause, Ridge Krawczyk, Michael Laborda, William Laflamme, Matthew Lehman, Anthony Levato, Tyler Lineberger,Angelica Loredo, Casey Love, Whitney Martin, Henry McClellan, Kevin McFarland, Kristin Morini, Annie Morris,Ashlyn Morris, Ariane Morton, Claire Mundy, Katie Neuman, Alex Nott, Denise O'Rourke, Amanda Osterhout, Kerry Parks, Nichole Peri, Staphanie Pilgrim, Aaron Pullen, Emily Pullen, George Reaves, Matthew Richards, Chad Richie, Natalie Rinnier, Elisabeth Rock, Nocona Rooks, Dwann Ross, Christine Rouse, William Ruble, Jeremy Ruiz, Jacqueline Salantino, Rose Salozzo, Amanda Santana, Marina Santiago, Jessica Scurlock, Christine Sellars, Matthew Sowell,Evan Stalbaum, Jessica Stein, Ashley Taylor, Chelsea Thaler, Brittney Theros, Jonathan Twitty, Christine Van Sickle, Lucas Vangorder, Cecilia Vega, Gabriel Vicari, La'Quita Washington, Zachary Wasserlein, Kayla Weaver, Cheyenne Weh, Launcelot Wheeler, Nicole Whitley,Myriah Wilson, Randee Wilson, Katie Withkowski, Scott Woythaler,Kendall Wright, Aaron Zblewski, Jennifer Zinn.

Lecanto Middle School

ALL A'S: Eighth grade -- Alison Brandon, Katherine Brooks, Melissa Dumal, Madelyn Hogan, Brian McCauley, Matthew McEver, Patricia Montayre, Ravi Parikh, Shreya Rao, Ashley Rose, Amy Rundio, Dustin Simon, Timothy Staab, Miles Teller, Angela Watkins; Seventh grade -- Roger Angstun, Nitu Begur, Rhonda Bishara, Monique Bowser, Saundra Brooks, Edward Buckley, Aubrey Charette, Steven Cline, Stephanie Coatney, Daniel Crandall, Jessica Crawford, Ryan Dunn, Philip Eorgan, Tracy Grady, Amber Haag, Michelle Hansen, Andrew Hoffman, Samantha Hoffman, Joshua Hoggard, Brittany Johansen, Kenny Johnson, Courtney Locklear, Siobhan Murphy, Alaina Neff, Megan Newman, Nicholas Norton, Catherine O'Brian, Kayla Parker, Sneha Patel, Stephanie Prado, Holly Rhames, Matthew Schrantz, Jennifer Shear, Margaret Stewart, Brandon Ulrich, Ryan Wakeland; Sixth grade -- Angela Acton, Matthew Dively, Megan George, Jennifer Griffith, Logan Guess, Bryan Hamer, Amber Kestner, Mary Lee, Cayla Leeg, Michael Mavros, Michael Palmore, Kristie Pearsall, Ross Reiland, Sasha Rodriguez, Andrea Rose, Philip Saltsman, Jennifer Six, Hayley Stoltz, Sabrina Terry, Shannon Wiemann.

A/B Honor Roll: Eighth grade -- Bradley Allan, Aashish Amin, Laura Bittner, Lisa Bonadonna, Lindsay Clark, Tracy Coble, John Colasanti, Lindsay Danback, Amanda Davis, Jordan Davis, Michael Ferrante, Felicia Flores, Tyler Gidden, Tezia Gonzales, Kimberly Gordon, Cassandra Grant, Tim Herrin, Jessica Hodson, Jessica Hoyt, Michael Isselhardt, Nicholas Korade, Richard Korjack, Christina Kumar, SaraMarie Lavertu, Pam Lynch, Amanda Magyar, Mary Mann, Sasha McAllister, Laurie McGarry, Joseph Merola, Tony Miller, Ryan Moran, Agostino Morelli, Cristen Moseley, Kelly O'Hare, Michael Ogden, Michael Pietroburgo, Amber Pontius, Amanda Pontius, Christina Rawlins, Danielle Rawlins, Gary Robbins, Cyprian Rodriquez, Victoria Russell, Timothy Russo, Stacie Sarchiz, Michael Sheikh, Kyle Silvares, Brittany Slack, Stephen Smith, Tanya Spencer, Clayton Stewart, Kevin Stewart, Kalen Summers, Jay Sumners, Manda Tibbetts, Amy Vanaman, Meghan Vino, Dennis Vitt, Elise Way, Kathryn Whitney, Kevin Wiemann, Stephanie Wood, Anissa Woods, Jennifer Worthington, Tiffany Wright, Zachary Zimmerman.

Seventh grade -- Amie Antonetti, Bell Farrah, Carli Benthusen, Lauren Blackwell, Ryan Blakeslee, Bridget Blanche, Monique Bowser, Jarrett Brannon, Saundra Brooks, Brian Burns, Danielle Carey, Jacob Chenoweth, Jeff Christie, Claire Clewett, Jennifer Corriveau, Corey Crapser, Cassandra Cross, Reese Darlington, Jessica Dos Santos, Katie Dotson, Tiffany Edge, Dustin Elder, Phillip Eorgan, Thomas Felton, Christina Flores, Robert Ford, Sarah Grier, David Guffey, Lonnie Herndon, Jeremy Hughes, Katherine Hunt, Amanda Johns, Vincent Jones, Rousso Kaniaris, Kyle Knapp, Mandy Le Blanc, Amanda Martin, Brian Martin, Jake Muetzel, Danielle Nartiff, Linda Nunziato, Amanda Onorato, Sarah Parks, Dipal Patel, Michael Perkins, Heather Potts, Mark Revelia, Kyle Roberts, Darren Ruben, Christopher Sala, Shauna Sarver, Corey Schaad, Ashley Seales, Michelle Smith, Thomas Up dyke, Brian Wells, Dustin Whitelaw.

Sixth grade -- Sharlyn Aponte, Holly Ash, Sara Bargiel, Gwendolyn Bittner, Carolyn Bonadonna, Christopher Buchanan, Mandy Carlson, Heather Chagnon, Samantha Charette, Nichelle Chicoria, Brian Clarke, Brent Cope, Jennifer Cornwell, Joseph Crews, Ian Crocker, Raquel Davis, Janelle Dicks, Cynthia Drewes, Maresa Fenner, Amanda Flaim, Jamie Flatley, Daniel Galbraith, Zachary Grannan, Danielle Guffey, Jennifer Hackney, Samantha Hensman, Kayla Hobbs, Christopher Holland, Christina Hollback, Leah Holloway, Jeffrey Horrell, Cameron lngall, James Langley, Jocelyn Lutton, Daniel Maher, Justin Markese, Neil Maves, Nicole Nunnery, Landon Persavich, Chelsea Peterson, Justin Richardson, David Rundio, Jessica Sandino, Logan Thompson, Michael Tirpak, Auna Yeager.

Back to Citrus County news



Back to Top

© 2006 • All Rights Reserved • Tampa Bay Times
490 First Avenue South • St. Petersburg, FL 33701 • 727-893-8111